BHS Honor Roll Fourth Period 22/23 School Year | Lifestyles

Bluefield High School Honor Roll

Bluefield High School announces the following students to their honor roll for the fourth grading period for the 2022/23 school year:

9th grade:

“A” – Kyrsten Blaylock, Sophie Hall, Laken Harvey, Cayden Hess, Cailyn Hubbard, Alexander Hudgins, Jonathan Keizer, Aleia Kelly, Madison Lawson, Noel Leyba, Ty Patton, Jacob Riggs, Kaitlyn Yearout

“B” – Kiara Bailey, Xavier Ball, Kaylee Bennett, Emily Boswell, Quinn Brown, Annabelle Collins, Colton Crigger, Ragan Day, Dawson Diffenbach, Caitlyn Farley, Patrick Farmer, Adreanah Gerwig, James Godfrey III, Mykah Gregory, Brooklyn Hayes, Madyson Hudgins, Mackenzie Jackson, Taylor Mabry, Justin Miller, Ebony Montgomery, Olivia Mullins, Katelynn Proffitt, Rylan Roberts, Turquandre Robinson, Caleb Rose, Quinterra Scott, McKenzie Sharitz, Timothy Stephenson, Corey Thornhill, Jr, Margaret Ward, Allyssa White

10th year:

“A” – Erica Colley, Jacob Cooper, Nathan Cooper, Arionna Dowell, Courtney Lee, Jaidan Neal, Jack Schroeder, Kylee Sizemore, Isabella Smith, Kylie Thompson, Nathan Yost

“B” – Noah Bailey, Hannah Browning, Catalina Dalton, Camden Deeb, Isabella Disibbio, Brandon Dunfee, Letavia England-Dudley, Ansata Gittens, Joseph Hill, Kenneth Hudson, Adrianne Jarrell, Destiny Johnson, Tyler Masalski, Connor Neal, Ethan Papa , Charles Poynter, Alex Ratcliff, Bryson Redmond, Abigail Richardson, Grace Richardson, Dexter Simon II, Trentin Swauger, Cambria Terry, Randall Wilkins, Jr., Michael Worrell

11th grade:

“A” – Crayton Bailey, Ethan Brown, Jacob Coleman, Hunter French, Caleb Fuller, Hunter Harmon, Isabella Lavender, Harmony McGlothlin, Calista Moore, Gracie Oxley, Calvin Proffitt, Dane Robinson, Malik Robinson, Donte Russo, Carley Wimmer, Caydence Yost

“B” – Crayton Bailey, Jaiden Bell, Raymond Bergin, Larry Billings, Noah Casey, Scarlett Connelly, Kylie Croye, Christian Gibson, Mercedes Gregg, Garrett Hicks, Cameran Jackson, Hayleigh Johnson, Kyndall Lambert, Jaida Lee, William Looney, Amya Padgett, Natalie Phelps, Joy Powell, Chase Reece, Philip Rumley, Joseph Scott, Jessica Siers

12th grade:

“A” – Makayla Baley, Jordan Bishop, Destiny Burnette, Sandraya Dickey, Austin Farmer, Alexis Graham, Hannah Hubbard, Jasmine Johnson, Austin Lilly, Krista Odle, Aaliyah Paynter, Joshua Punturi, Matthew Rolen, Lee Sayers, Ethan Spangler, Kaitlyn Taylor, Tristan Whited, Jaylen Younger

“B” – Shawn Bolt, Annika Bowman, Ryker Brown, Luke Brown, Javonna Cuthbertson, Abbigail Dailey, Kassi Diffenbach, Jacorian Green, Josiah Hicks, Sabastian Hicks, Jordan Jones, Abigail Justice, Carter King, Jacob Lange, Beyonka Lee, Jaylen Montgomery, Robert Nelson, Madison Priebe, Destiny Shrader, Dawson Sisk, Will Youther

Montcalm High School Honor Roll

Montcalm High School announces the following students to their Fourth Period Honor Roll for the 2022/23 school year:

12th grade:

Makel Burton, Alyssa Carver, Nathaniel Dunker, Madison Goode, Karlyn Hagerman, Jaden Lambert, Luke Nunn, Natalie Sigmon, Grayson Thomason, Tyler Tickle, Josh Tiller

11th grade:

Elijah Fink, Joseph Fink, Kaileigh Hodges, Kobie Neal, Brieanna Skeens

10th year:

Cassy Bailey, Taryn Farmer, Marysha Graham, John Hall, Jason Horton, Carly McPeak, Jayden Price, Victoria Sizemore, Julie Thomason

9th grade:

Kylee Clark, Faith Hodge, Allison Lambert, Chloe Lambert, Logan Lusk, Madison Minix, Sarah Pennington, Hayley Scaggs, Xavier Skeens, Addison Thomason, Melinda York

Radford University Dean’s List

Radford University has released the following area students on its Dean’s List for Fall 2021:

Courtney Streeby, accounting major from Oakwood, VA;

Brandi Clemons, Allied Health Sciences major from Pearisburg, VA;

Victoria McCary, art major from Rowe, VA;

Kennedy R. Thomas, Allied Health Sciences major from Bland, VA

Jenna Repass, art major from Pembroke, VA;

Hannah Williams, art major from Pearisburg, VA;

William Cecil, major in biology from Pearisburg, VA;

Carolyn Ogle, biology major from Pearisburg, VA;

Savannah Trail, a biology major from Bland, VA;

Christopher Wozniak, biology major from Narrows, VA;

Hailea Sowers, biomedical sciences major from Ripplemead, VA;

Anna Sword, communications major from Jewell Ridge, VA;

Grace Burke, a communication sciences and disorders major from Narrows, VA;

Madison Davis, communication sciences and disorders major from Raven, VA;

Stephanie Buckland, criminal justice major from Narrows, VA;

Astrid Fisher, criminal justice major from Pearisburg, VA;

Kaitlyn Sisk, criminal justice major from Princeton, WV;

Youssef Sorial, criminal justice specialist from Vinton, VA;

Amanda Perkins, major in interdisciplinary studies from Narrows, VA;

Heaven Sunday, a math major from Narrows, VA;

Kendra Johnston, management major from Narrows, VA;

Kara Mullins, management major from Narrows, VA;

Chandler Scott, management major from Rich Creek, VA;

Kevin Ward, marketing specialist from Big Rock, VA;

Coleton Yopp, music major from Pearisburg, VA;

Margaret Carbaugh, nursing major from Pearisburg, VA;

Haley Conley, nursing major from Narrows, VA;

Cameron Davis, nursing major from Pearisburg, VA;

Madyson Dodson, nursing major from Bland, VA;

Alyson Pennington, nursing major from Pearisburg, VA;

Madison Williams, nursing major from Pembroke, VA;

Makena Williams, nursing major from Pembroke, VA;

David O’Neal, pre-nursing major from Pembroke, VA;

Hannah Walters, pre-nursing major from Pearisburg, VA;

Oak Bradshaw, a political science major from Bland, VA;

Jasmine Dudding, psychology major from Bland, VA;

Madison Keaton, psychology major from Narrows, VA;

Madeleine Mohler, psychology major from Union, WV;

Carly Riggs, psychology major from Rocky Gap, VA;

Chloe Miller, recreation, parks and tourism major from Pearisburg, VA;

Kara Harvey, a sociology major from Vinton, VA;

Kayleigh Gordon, social science major from Pearisburg, VA;

Breanna Sanders, social science major from Pearisburg, VA;

Sheena Ramsey, social work major from Bland, VA;

Isabella Stinson, social work major from Rocky Gap, VA;

Kennedy Thomas, allied health sciences major from Bland, VA;

Madison Viers, Maj. of Honaker, VA.

Radford University graduates

Radford University awarded the following degrees to students in the area for their 2021 Winter Start exercises:

Haley Breanna Conley of Narrows, VA, BScN;

Alyson Gayle Pennington of Pearisburg, VA, BScN;

Madyson N Dodson of Bland, VA, BScN;

Braxton Elliott Gilmer of Pembroke, VA, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance;

Thomas Luke Litton of Bland, VA, Bachelor of Science in Recreation, Parks and Tourism;

Breanna Noel Sanders of Pearisburg, VA, BA in Social Sciences;

Anna Elizabeth Sword of Jewell Ridge, VA, Bachelor of Science in Communication;

Haley Conley, BSN, of Narrows, VA, was honored during the exercises as a Highlander Honors Scholar.

Comments are closed.